English (Epidermis and Dermis)
malignant melanoma in junctional nevus [correct]
OBS: 8740/3: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Épiderme et derme)
mélanome malin sur nævus de jonction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 8740/3 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.