English (Epidermis and Dermis)
spindle cell melanoma [correct]
CONT: 8772/3: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Épiderme et derme)
mélanome à cellules fusiformes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 8772/3 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.