English (Epidermis and Dermis)
precancerous melanosis [correct]
CONT: 8741/2: International Classification of Diseases code.
French (Épiderme et derme)
mélanose précancéreuse [correct, feminine noun]; mélanose pré-cancéreuse [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: 8741/2 : Code de la Classification internationale des maladies.