English (Mineralogy)
luckite [correct]
DEF: A vitreous green variety of melanterite in which part of the iron is replaced by manganese.
OBS: [Luckite] crystallizes in the monoclinic system.
French (Minéralogie)
luckite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variété manganésifère de mélantérite.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
luckita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de melanterita que contiene manganeso.