English (Endocrine System and Metabolism; Morphology and General Physiology)
dim light melatonin onset [correct]; DLMO [correct]
CONT: The most reliable measure of the timing of the central circadian clock in humans is the onset of the evening melatonin production measured in dim light, i. e., dim light melatonin onset, DLMO.
French (Systèmes endocrinien et métabolique; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
début de la sécrétion de mélatonine sous lumière faible [masculine noun]