English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Atmospheric Physics)
morning light [correct]
CONT: With exposure to morning light, melatonin secretion is suppressed.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
lumière du matin [correct, feminine noun]