English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
false melic [correct]; false melic grass [correct]; purple oatgrass [correct]; purple oat grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
schizachné pourpré [correct, masculine noun]; trisète purpurine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.