English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple oniongrass [correct]; showy oniongrass [correct]; showy melicgrass [correct]; showy melic grass
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mélique remarquable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.