English (Petrography; Geochemistry)
melilite basalt [correct]
DEF: A rare basaltic rock in which the feldspathoid is melilite.
OBS: The rock is excessively basic.
French (Pétrographie; Géochimie)
basalte alcalin à mélilite [masculine noun]