English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases)
melioidosis, unspecified [correct]
OBS: A24.4: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux)
mélioïdose, sans précision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A24.4 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.