English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases)
other melioidosis [correct]
OBS: A24.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux)
autres mélioïdoses [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: A24.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.