English (Beekeeping)
meliponiculture [correct]
DEF: The raising and care of stingless bees of the Meliponini tribe for commercial or agricultural purposes.
CONT: Meliponiculture has long been practiced by the native peoples of Latin America, especially those of Brazil and Mexico.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
méliponiculture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La méliponiculture fait référence à l'élevage d'abeilles sans aiguillon de la tribu des Meliponini pour l'extraction de produits (miel, cire, pollen, propolis, entre autres).