English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
anionic softener [correct]
CONT: Anionic softener softening of white fabrics in one bath with optical brightness.
CONT: The technical requirements of anionic softener are higher than the other softener ... Anionic softener is high-grade textile assistant (dyeing assistant softener function assistant etc.) ...
OBS: softener : A product designed to impart a soft mellowness to the fabric.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
adoucissant anionique [correct, masculine noun]; adoucisseur anionique [correct, masculine noun]