English (Kitchen Utensils)
melon baller [correct]
DEF: Special utensil used to cut the fruit of melons into attractive ball shapes, has both a large and a small bowl.
French (Batterie de cuisine)
cuiller tire-boules [correct, feminine noun]; cuiller tire-boules pour melon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Outil comportant des coquilles tranchantes en acier inoxydable, une grande et une petite pour tailler des boules de melon ou pomme-de-terre