English (Plant and Crop Production)
ribbed [correct]; ridged [correct]
OBS: of a fruit, e. g. melon, as opposed to smooth-skinned
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
côtelée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: portant des côtes, en parlant d'un fruit, par exemple un melon, par opposition à fruit lisse