English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
netted melon [correct]; musk melon [correct]; muskmelon [correct]; nutmeg melon [correct]; rock melon [correct]
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
melon brodé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On appelle ainsi les melons dont les fruits présentent sur l'écorce des marques rappelant des broderies.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
melón reticulado [masculine noun]; melón escrito [masculine noun]