English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
melon aphid [correct]; cotton aphid [correct]; melon and cotton aphid
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
puceron du melon [correct, masculine noun]; puceron du cotonnier [masculine noun]
OBS: Auteur : Glover (Glov.).
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
pulgón del melón [masculine noun]; pulgón del algodón [masculine noun]; pulgón del algodonero [masculine noun]