English (Geology)
leucosome [correct]
CONT: Small amounts of melt may not migrate over long distances and will remain as leucocratic quartzofeldspathic bands, pods, lenses and patches termed leucosomes.
French (Géologie)
leucosome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le néosome, lui-même, est subdivisé en «leucosome», une fraction claire quartzofeldspathique [...]