English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Technical Textiles)
meltprint
CONT: Equipment. Specialised equipment for coating and laminating such as meltprint, hotmelt-screenprint.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Textiles techniques)
meltprint [masculine noun]
CONT: Matériel pour effectuer les opérations d'enduction et de laminage tels que meltprint, hotmelt-screenprint.