English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
melting crew [correct]
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
fondeurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; préposés à la fonte des métaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]