English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
Methods of Sampling and Testing Waxes and Polishes-Drop Melting Point of Petroleum Wax Including Petrolatum [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa: Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB), 2004. Standard number, CAN/CGSB-25.1 NO. 4.1-95/ASTM D 127-1993.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
Méthodes d'échantillonnage et d'essai des cires et encaustiques - Point de fusion des cires de pétrole et pétrolatums [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), 2004.