English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
potassium palladium chloride [correct]; palladium potassium chloride [correct]; palladous potassium chloride [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of reddish-brown crystals, soluble in water, slightly soluble in hot alcohol, specific gravity 2. 67, melting point 524°C, used as reagent for carbon monoxide determination.
OBS: Chemical formula: PdCl2.2KCl
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chloropalladate de potassium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: formule chimique : PdCl2.2KCl