English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
temperate glacier [correct]; warm glacier [correct]
DEF: A glacier with a temperature that is near the melting point.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glacier tempéré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Glacier dont la température est près du point de fusion (0º).