English (Geochemistry; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
bismuth telluride [correct]
DEF: Gray, hexagonal platelets with a melting point of 573°C; used for semiconductors, thermoelectric cooling, and power generation applications.
French (Géochimie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
tellurure de bismuth [correct, masculine noun]