English (Foundry Practice; Prosthetic Dentistry)
melting range [correct]
DEF: The temperature range between the beginning and the end of the melting of an alloy.
French (Fonderie; Dentisterie prothétique)
intervalle de fusion [masculine noun]; rang de fusion [masculine noun]
DEF: Différence de température entre le début de fusion et la fin de fusion d'un alliage.
Spanish (Fundición; Prótesis dental)
intervalo de fusión [feminine noun]; rango de fusión [masculine noun]