English (Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
flat-benefit pension plan [correct]; flat-benefit plan [correct]; flat benefit pension plan [correct]; flat benefit plan [correct]
DEF: A plan where the defined benefit formula provides a fixed or flat amount of pension for each year's service, irrespective of the level of earnings of a plan member.
French (Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
régime de retraite à prestations forfaitaires [correct, masculine noun]; régime à prestations forfaitaires [correct, masculine noun]; régime de retraite à rentes forfaitaires [correct, masculine noun]; régime à rentes forfaitaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un régime à rentes forfaitaires est établi en fonction d'un montant fixe de rente pour les années de service reconnues (par exemple 480 $ par année de service).