English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
coercive control [correct]
CONT: The term "coercive control" describes a pattern of abusive behaviours used to control or dominate a family member or intimate partner.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
contrôle coercitif [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrôle coercitif : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).