English (Labour and Employment; Union Organization)
traveller [correct, noun]; traveler [correct, noun]; travelling member [correct, noun]; traveling member [correct, noun]; wolfer [correct, noun, familiar]
CONT: [As a traveller, you] must maintain your union dues at home (Local 118) and you will be required to pay working dues in the territory you are working in. ... Local 118 requires travellers working in [British Columbia to] pay us [a travel fee for] any month [in which] they work more than 40 hours. Travellers are also responsible [for paying] any assessment applied in their home local, but none for where they are working.
French (Travail et emploi; Organisation syndicale)
membre en mutation temporaire [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]; détenteur d'une carte de mutation temporaire [proposal, masculine noun]; détentrice d'une carte de mutation temporaire [proposal, feminine noun]