English (Official Ceremonies; Police)
regimental funeral [correct]
DEF: An official funeral for a member of a security agency.
French (Cérémonies officielles; Police)
funérailles régimentaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Funérailles officielles pour un membre d'une agence de sécurité.