English (Citizenship and Immigration)
disposition by a member shall be deemed to be the disposition of the Appeal Division [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
la décision d'un membre vaut décision de la Section d'appel [correct, feminine noun]; la décision d'un commissaire vaut décision de la Section d'appel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.