English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
mast-mounted jib [correct, standardized]
DEF: An assembly comprising a jib mounted at or near the top of a vertical mast member.
OBS: mast-mounted jib: term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
flèche montée sur mât [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Montage comprenant une flèche disposée au sommet, ou près du sommet, d'un mât vertical ou presque vertical.
OBS: flèche montée sur mât : terme normalisé par l'ISO.