English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Member of the Royal Victorian Order [correct, Canada]; M.V.O. [correct, Canada]; MVO [correct, Canada]
OBS: Member of the Royal Victorian Order; MVO : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Membre de l'Ordre royal de Victoria [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Canada]; M.V.O. [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Canada]; MVO [correct, masculine and feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Membre de l'Ordre royal de Victoria; MVO : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.