English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
non-military burial
OBS: This form of burial is given for the interment of the designated relative of a serving or former Canadian Forces member interred at the NMC [National Military Cemetery].
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
inhumation civile [proposal, feminine noun]