English (General Vocabulary)
member [correct, noun, officially approved]; mbr [correct, noun, officially approved]
CONT: In some [Facebook] groups, [a user] can ... be added by someone who is already a member.
OBS: member; mbr : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
membre [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]; mbre [correct, masculine and feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Si vous voulez partager une publication avec un groupe dont vous êtes membre, rendez-vous simplement sur la page du groupe et publiez vos informations.
PHR: membre du conseil
OBS: membre; mbre : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
miembro [correct, common gender]
CONT: Los miembros de los grupos pueden agregar amigos independientemente del tipo de grupo (abierto, cerrado o secreto).