English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
USAF Nuclear Safety Officer [officially approved]
OBS: A member of a USAF detachment stationed at a Canadian Forces nuclear capable base for the purpose of monitoring USAF interest and regulations regarding these weapons.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence (Code dRFAARAA).
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
Officier de la sécurité nucléaire de l'USAF [officially approved]
OBS: Membre d'un détachement de l'USAF stationné dans une base des Forces canadiennes dotée d'une capacité nucléaire pour veiller aux intérêts de l'USAF et à l'application des règlements concernant les armes nucléaires.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale (Code dRFAARAA).