English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
standard military burial
OBS: This form of burial is given for the interment of a veteran Canadian Forces member interred at the NMC [National Military Cemetery]. The right to a standard military burial party will be subject to the availability of personnel from the guard assigned to support the NMC.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
inhumation militaire régulière [proposal, feminine noun]