English (Military Training)
non-commissioned member professional development [correct, officially approved]; NCMPD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: non-commissioned member professional development; NCO : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
perfectionnement professionnel des militaires du rang [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PPMR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: perfectionnement professionnel des militaires du rang; PPMR : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.