English (Military Administration)
unit employment record [correct]; UER [correct]
DEF: A record that documents and tracks the employment record, qualifications and other data pertaining to the status of professional qualifications and experience of a [Canadian Forces] member.
OBS: unit employment record; UER: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
dossier des emplois à l'unité [correct, masculine noun]; DEU [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dossier qui fait état et fait le suivi des emplois, des qualifications et autres données propres au statut des qualifications professionnelles et de l'expérience d'un membre des [Forces canadiennes].
OBS: dossier des emplois à l'unité; DEU : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.