English (Electronic Components; Electrical Engineering)
contact member [standardized]
OBS: contact member : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Composants électroniques; Électrotechnique)
élément de contact [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: élément de contact : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Electrotecnia)
elemento de contacto [correct, masculine noun]