English (Transfer of Personnel)
re-appoint [correct]
CONT: 26.(5) A member of the Commission is eligible to be re-appointed in the same or another capacity.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
recevoir un nouveau mandat [correct]; nommer de nouveau
CONT: 26. (5) Les commissaires peuvent recevoir un nouveau mandat, aux fonctions identiques ou non.