English (Insurance)
association [correct]
DEF: ... means an association of natural persons formed in a foreign country on the plan known as Lloyd's, whereby each member of the association who participates in a policy becomes liable for a stated, limited or proportionate part of the whole amount payable under the policy. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
association [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Association de personnes physiques formée en pays étranger suivant le plan connu sous le nom de Lloyd's et d'après lequel chaque membre qui participe à une police devient responsable pour une part définie, limitée ou proportionnelle de la totalité de la somme payable aux termes de la police. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances].