English (Finance; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
revenue settlement plan [correct]; RSP [correct]
OBS: Introduced in 1977, the RSP is used to divide up revenues from calls made between the serving areas of Stentor companies among member companies.
French (Finances; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
régime de partage des revenus [correct, masculine noun]; RPR [correct]
CONT: Introduit en 1977, le RPR est utilisé pour diviser entre les compagnies membres les revenus des appels faits entre les zones de desserte des compagnies de Stentor.