English (Computer Programs and Programming)
problem program [correct]
DEF: A program that performs processing of the type for which a computing system is intended.
OBS: It includes routines that solve problems, monitor and control industrial processes, sort and merge records, perform computations, process transactions against stored records, etc.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de production [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa-problema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Término general para cualquier rutina que ejecuta cualquier procesamiento propio de un sistema de computadora (ordenador), incluyendo rutinas que solucionan problemas, supervisan y controlan procedimientos industriales, clasifican y fusionan registros, ejecutan cálculos, procesan transacciones en registros almacenados, etc.