English (Computer Programs and Programming)
rollup program [correct]; merge program [correct]; merge routine [correct]
DEF: A program that allows the combination of two or more sets of data, without changing the order of the data as it existed in the original sources.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de fusion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme permettant la fusion de plusieurs ensembles de données.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina de fusión [correct, feminine noun]