English (Computer Programs and Programming)
merge generator [correct]
OBS: merge : The process of combining two or more sequenced sets of data into one set.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
générateur de programme d'interclassement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
generador de fusión [correct, masculine noun]