English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
merge [correct]
DEF: A group to which fibre production is assigned based on properties and dyeability.
French (Filature (Textiles); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
lot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de fibres assignées à la production en raison de leurs propriétés et de leur aptitude à la teinture.