English (Practice and Procedural Law; Courts)
quasi-judicial proceeding [correct]
CONT: The basic proposal is to merge the local quasi-judicial and "de novo" circuit court proceedings into a single quasi-judicial proceeding to be conducted by a special master...
French (Droit judiciaire; Tribunaux)
instance quasi judiciaire [correct, feminine noun]; instance quasijudiciaire [correct, feminine noun]