English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
odd-coloured coat [correct]; odd-coloured horse [correct]
OBS: Admixture of more than two colours tending to merge into each other.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
robe bigarrée [feminine noun]
OBS: Robe nuancée de différentes couleurs en taches irrégulières.