English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
mail merge [correct]; mail-merge [correct]; mailmerge [correct]
DEF: A proprietary name (MailMerge) for a program that draws on a data file (names, addresses, etc.) and a text file to produce multiple copies of a letter, each addressed to a different recipient; the facility for doing this.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
multiposteur [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de multipostage [proposal, masculine noun]; programme de multipostage [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
fusión de cartas [correct, feminine noun]