English (Information Processing (Informatics))
merge [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To combine the elements of two or more sets of data that are in the same given order into one set in that order.
OBS: merge : term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fusionner [correct, standardized]
DEF: Combiner les éléments de plusieurs ensembles de données disposés de façon comparable en un seul ensemble, lui-même disposé suivant le même ordre.
OBS: fusionner : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
fusionar; consolidar; unir
DEF: Producir un solo grupo o conjunto a partir de dos o más grupos ordenados de registros.