English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
pull request [correct]; PR [correct]; merge request [correct]; MR [correct]; MR
CONT: A pull request doesn’t consist of an arbitrary set of changes or commits. A pull request is always associated with a branch. In other words, a pull request is a request to merge one branch into another.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
demande de fusion [correct, feminine noun]