English (Clothing (Military))
camouflage clothing [correct]
DEF: A garment designed to permit the wearer to merge with the background.
French (Habillement (Militaire))
vêtement camouflé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vêtement camouflé : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.