English (Organization Planning)
path convergence [correct]
DEF: The node in a schedule where parallel paths merge or join.
French (Planification d'organisation)
convergence de chemins [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un échéancier, le nœud où des chemins parallèles se rencontrent ou se joignent.