English (Thread Spinning (Textiles))
merge number [correct]
DEF: The number which identifies all nylon which has come from the same spinning solution. Similar to lacing number used to identify rayon as it comes from the spinning solution.
French (Filature (Textiles))
numéro de lot [masculine noun]