English (Information Processing (Informatics))
merge sort [correct]; merge sorting [correct]
DEF: A method of sorting by merging two or more sequences of data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
tri par fusion [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
clasificación por intercalación [correct, feminine noun]; clasificación por fusión [correct, feminine noun]; clasificación de fusión [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso para formar un solo archivo (fichero) de registros en secuencia, partiendo de dos o más archivos de registros en secuencia.