English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
branch colour [correct]; branch color [correct]
CONT: Branch colors : Teal blue and white. The Army Security branch USAR [United States Army Reserve] was merged with the newly established Army Intelligence and Security Branch on [July 1, 1962].
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
couleur de la branche [correct, feminine noun]