English (Taxation Law)
purchaser corporation [correct]
CONT: ... if the purchaser corporation wholly owns the target corporation, then the purchaser corporation and target corporation may be merged by way of a vertical amalgamation...
French (Droit fiscal)
société acheteuse [correct, feminine noun]