English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Additives and Fillers (Rubber))
methylcyclopentadiene dimer [correct]; bis(methylcyclopentadiene) [correct]; methyl-1,3-cyclopentadiene [see observation]; 3a,4,7,7a-tetrahydrodimethyl-4,7-methanoindene [correct]; 3a,4,7,7a-tetrahydrodimethyl- 4,7-methano-1H-indene [correct, see observation]
OBS: Properties: Colorless liquid ... Hazard: Moderate fire risk. Use: High-energy fuels, curing agents, plasticizers, resins, surface coatings, pharmaceuticals, dyes.
OBS: methylcyclopentadiene dimer : commercial designation.
OBS: methyl-1,3-cyclopentadiene: incomplete name.
OBS: The capital letter "H" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C12H16
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Ingrédients (Caoutchouc))
dimère de méthylcyclopentadiène [correct, masculine noun]; bis(méthylcyclopentadiène) [correct, masculine noun]; méthyl-1,3-cyclopentadiène [correct, masculine noun]; 3a,4,7,7a-tétrahydrodiméthyl-4,7-méthanoindène [correct, masculine noun]; 3a,4,7,7a-tétrahydrodiméthyl- 4,7-méthano-1H-indène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: méthyl-1,3-cyclopentadiène : nom incomplet.
OBS: Le «H» majuscule s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C12H16
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Aditivos y rellenos (Caucho))
dímero de metilciclopentadieno [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C12H16