English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Gasoline Motors)
tricarbonyl(eta5-methylcyclopentadienyl) manganese [correct, see observation]; manganese methyl cyclopentadienyl tricarbonyl [correct]; methyl cyclopentadienyl manganese tricarbonyl [correct]; (methylcyclopentadienyl) manganese tricarbonyl [correct]; methylcyclopentadienyl manganese tricarbonyl [correct]; MMT [correct]; MMT; 2-methylcyclopentadienyl manganese tricarbonyl [correct]; 2-methylcyclopentadienyl manganesetricarbonyl [correct]; (methylcyclopentadienyl)tricarbonylmanganese [correct]; tricarbonyl methylcyclopentadienyl manganese [correct]; tricarbonyl(methylcyclopentadienyl)-manganese [correct]; tricarbonyl[(1,2,3,4,5-eta5)-1-methyl-2,4-cyclopentadien-1-yl]manganese [correct, see observation]
OBS: A compound used as an antiknock agent for unleaded gasoline.
OBS: tricarbonyl(eta5-methylcyclopentadienyl) manganese; form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: The word "eta" must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized; the number 5 following the "eta" character is a subscript.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: AK-33X; Antiknock-33; CI-2; Combustion Improver -2.
OBS: Chemical formulas: C9H7MnO3 or CH3C5H4Mn(CO)3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Moteurs à essence)
tricarbonyl(êta5-méthylcyclopentadiényl)manganèse [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; manganèse méthyl cyclopentadiényl tricarbonyl [correct, masculine noun]; méthyl cyclopentadiényl manganèse tricarbonyl [correct, masculine noun]; (méthylcyclopentadiényl) manganèse tricarbonyl [correct, masculine noun]; méthylcyclopentadiényl manganèse tricarbonyl [correct, masculine noun]; 2-méthylcyclopentadiényl manganèse tricarbonyl [correct, masculine noun]; 2-méthylcyclopentadiényl manganèsetricarbonyl [correct, masculine noun]; (méthylcyclopentadiényl)tricarbonylmanganèse [correct, masculine noun]; tricarbonyl méthylcyclopentadiényl manganèse [correct, masculine noun]; tricarbonyl (méthylcyclopentadiényl)-manganèse [correct, masculine noun]; tricarbonyl[(1,2,3,4,5-êta5)-1-méthyl-2,4-cyclopentadién-1-yl]manganèse [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; manganèse méthylcyclopentadiényltricarbonyle [avoid, masculine noun]; MMT [correct, masculine noun]; MMT; manganèse méthylcyclopentadiényltricarbonyl [masculine noun]; manganèse (I)-tricarbonylméthylcyclopentadiényl [masculine noun]; méthylcyclopentadiényl manganèse tricarbonyle [avoid, masculine noun]; méthylcyclopentadiényle manganèse tricarbonyle [avoid, masculine noun]; méthylcyclopentadiényl tricarbonyle de manganèse [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Composé utilisé comme antidétonant dans l'essence sans plomb.
OBS: tricarbonyl(êta5-méthylcyclopentadiényl)manganèse : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Le mot «êta» doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s'écrire en italique; le chiffre 5 qui suit le mot «êta» est en exposant.
OBS: Formules chimiques : C9H7MnO3 ou CH3C5H4Mn(CO)3