English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
methylcyclopentane
OBS: methylcyclopentane : term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network(NAPS).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
méthylcyclopentane [masculine noun]
OBS: méthylcyclopentane : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique (RNSPA).