English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
walking capacity [correct]
OBS: Walking capacity of patients with intermittent claudication during chronic antihypertensive treatment with metoprolol and methyldopa.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
capacité de marche [proposal, feminine noun]