English (Medication)
methyldopa [correct]
CONT: Methyldopa... :[Used in] the treatment of arterial hypertension. May be employed in a general treatment program in conjunction with a diuretic and/or other antihypertensive drugs as needed for proper response in patients with hypertension of various severity.
French (Médicaments)
méthyldopa [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Méthyldopa [...] : [Utilisé] pour le traitement de l'hypertension artérielle. On peut l'employer en association avec un diurétique ou un autre antihypertenseur ou avec les deux à la fois chez les sujets souffrant d'hypertension à des degrés divers.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
metildopa [feminine noun]