English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
triammonium 3, 3’-[(3-carboxylato-4-oxocyclohexa-2, 5-dien-1-ylidene) methylene] bis(6-hydroxybenzoate) [correct, see observation]; ammonium aurintricarboxylate [correct]; ammonium aurin tricarboxylate [avoid]; ammonium aurintricarboxylat [avoid]; aluminon
OBS: Forms colored lakes with aluminum, chromium, iron and beryllium.
OBS: triammonium 3, 3’-[(3-carboxylato-4-oxocyclohexa-2, 5-dien-1-ylidene) methylene] bis(6-hydroxybenzoate) : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C(C6H3OHCOONH4)2(C6H3(O)COONH4) or C22H23N3O9 or (HOC6H5COONH4)2CC6H30(COONH4)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
3,3'-[(3-carboxylato-4-oxocyclohexa-2,5-dién-1-ylidène)méthylène]bis(6-hydroxybenzoate) de triammonium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; aurinetricarboxylate d'ammonium [correct, feminine noun]; aluminon [correct, masculine noun]; aurine-tricarboxylate d'ammonium [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Sel d'ammonium de l'acide aurine-tricarboxylique, réactif analytique de l'aluminium, du scandium, etc.
OBS: 3,3'-[(3-carboxylato-4-oxocyclohexa-2,5-dién-1-ylidène)méthylène]bis(6-hydroxybenzoate) de triammonium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C(C6H3OHCOONH4)2(C6H3(O)COONH4) ou C22H23N3O9 ou (HOC6H5COONH4)2CC6H30(COONH4)
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
aluminón [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C(C6H3OHCOONH4)2(C6H3(O)COONH4) o C22H23N3O9 o (HOC6H5COONH4)2CC6H30(COONH4)