English (General Vocabulary; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
also known as [correct]; AKA [correct]
CONT: Solan (AKA Pentanoclor).
CONT: Dichloromethane, also known as methylene chloride, is a versatile solvent used in a wide range of industrial process applications.
French (Vocabulaire général; Éléments et composés chimiques)
appelé aussi [correct]; ou [correct]
CONT: Bicarbonate de soude, appelé aussi bicarbonate alimentaire.
CONT: Le dichlorométhane, appelé aussi chlorure de méthylène, est un solvant universel utilisé dans une série de procédés industriels.
CONT: Solan (ou Pentanoclor).