English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 1’-[disulfanediylbis(methylene) ]dibenzene [correct, see observation]; dibenzyl disulfide [correct, see observation]
OBS: 1, 1’-[disulfanediylbis(methylene) ]dibenzene : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,1'-[(disulfanediylbis(méthylène)]dibenzène [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; disulfure de dibenzyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 1,1'-[(disulfanediylbis(méthylène)]dibenzène : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).