English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
methylenediurea nitrogen [correct]
CONT: Generic 10-26-10 Pond Plant Food Spikes.... Contains 1. 8% slowly available methylenediurea and dimethylenetriurea nitrogen.
OBS: Applying fertilizer now should not increase vertical growth dramatically as long as moderate rates of nitrogen are used. Apply 0. 75 to 1. 0 lbs. N/1000 sq. ft. with a product that contains 50 percent or more slow release fertilizer. Slow release products include sulfur-or polymer-coated urea, urea formaldehyde, methylenediurea, dimethylenetriurea or natural organic nitrogen.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
azote sous forme de méthylènediurée [correct, masculine noun]