English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dimethylenetriurea nitrogen [correct]
OBS: The name "methylenediurea" is the usual and commercial name which refers to the compound 1, 1’-methylenediurea, and the name "dimethylenetriurea" is the usual and commercial name which refers to the compound 2, 4, 6, 8-tetraaza-5-oxononanediamide. See also these records.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
azote sous forme de diméthylènetriurée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le nom «méthylènediurée» est le nom usuel et commercial du composé 1,1'-méthylènediurée, et le nom «diméthylènetriurée» est le nom usuel et commercial du composé 2,4,6,8-tétraaza-5-oxononanediamide. Voir aussi ces deux fiches.