English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1, 1’-methylenediurea [correct, see observation]; methylenediurea [correct, see observation]
OBS: 1, 1’-methylenediurea : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: methylenediurea : usual and commercial name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,1'-méthylènediurée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; méthylènediurée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: 1,1'-méthylènediurée : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: méthylènediurée: nom usuel et commercial.