English (Communication (Public Relations); Practice and Procedural Law)
notice package [correct]
CONT: A basic notice package will be mailed to First Nation offices and other community/settlement offices, Friendship Centres, treatment and healing centers, IRS Survivors’ Society/Branches, Métis organizations, and Inuit associations.
French (Communications (Relations publiques); Droit judiciaire)
trousse de notification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une trousse de notification de base sera envoyée aux bureaux des Premières Nations et aux bureaux d'autres collectivités et peuplements, aux Centres d'amitié, aux centres de traitement et de guérison, à la IRS Survivors' Society et ses filiales, aux organismes métis et aux associations inuites.