English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
METO power [correct, officially approved]; maximum except take-off power [correct, officially approved]
OBS: METO power; maximum except take-off power : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
puissance METO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; puissance maximale sauf décollage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: puissance METO; puissance maximale sauf décollage : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
potencia METO [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; potencia máxima excepto despegue [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: potencia METO; potencia máxima excepto despegue: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).