English (Photography)
metol-hydroquinone
OBS: --developer : very common class of photographic developers based on a mixture of the agents metol and hydroquinone.
French (Photographie)
métol-hydroquinone
OBS: on emploie plus fréquemment l'association --, qui forme la base du révélateur universel le plus courant