English (Paleontology)
Metoposaurus [correct]; Metopias [correct]
DEF: [An] advanced stereospondyl variant, with the fully ring-shaped type of vertebral centrum ... of the Upper Triassic of northern continents ...
French (Paléontologie)
metopias [correct]; metoposaurus [correct]
DEF: Amphibien labyrinthodonte du Trias allemand [...]