English (Textile Industries)
sample length [correct]; sample piece [correct]
DEF: A metrage, cut on a full-length piece...
French (Industries du textile)
pièce échantillon [correct, masculine noun]; métrage [correct, masculine noun]; coupon [correct, masculine noun]