English (Mineralogy)
pentahydrite [correct]; allenite [correct]
DEF: A mineral of the chalcanthite group which consists of a hydrated magnesium sulfate.
OBS: Chemical formula: MgSO4·5H2O
French (Minéralogie)
pentahydrite [correct, feminine noun]; allénite [feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate du groupe de la chalcanthite, résultant de la déshydratation de l'epsomite et distinct de l'hexahydrite.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec l'allanite.
OBS: Formule chimique : MgSO4·5H2O