English (Management Operations (General))
micromanagement [correct]; micro-management [correct]
CONT: A sphere of autonomy means insulating people from arbitrary and meddlesome interference(excessive and ill-informed “micro-management”) and delegating authority over those areas that are relevant for nurturing new ideas.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
microgestion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion à outrance qui régit le moindre détail et laisse peu de latitude.
CONT: Pour créer une sphère d'autonomie, il faut isoler une personne des interférences arbitraires et inutiles («microgestion» excessive et mal informée) et déléguer les pouvoirs qui ciblent les domaines plus susceptibles de produire de nouvelles idées.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión (Generalidades))
microgestión [feminine noun]