English (Genetics; Animal Science)
micromanipulation [correct]
CONT: Bovine embryos are divided in half using micromanipulation .... (Agrologist, spring 1984)
French (Génétique; Zootechnie)
micromanipulation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Genética; Zootecnia)
micromanipulación [correct, feminine noun]