English (Reprography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
micro-opaque strip [correct]; opaque strip microcopy
DEF: Positive print paper which sometimes can be auto-adhesive and on which a few microtexts are photographed.
French (Reprographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
microcopie opaque en bande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: bande opaque, généralement de longueur fixe, comportant une courte série de microcopies, exceptionnellement une seule, et conservée à plat.