English (Space Weapons)
microsatellite [correct]; microsat [correct]
DEF: A satellite that weighs 100 kilograms or less.
CONT: These micro/nanosatellites, when employed as unacknowledged secondary payloads, can covertly rendezvous with other space assets to perform satellite inspection and other missions to disrupt, degrade, or destroy space assets.
French (Armes orbitales)
microsatellite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Satellite pesant 100 kilogrammes ou moins.
OBS: Ce genre de satellite pourrait être embarqué comme charge payante secondaire à bord d'un véhicule spatial pour se rapprocher subrepticement de systèmes déployés dans l'espace en vue de les endommager ou de les détruire.
Spanish (Armas espaciales)
microsatélite [correct, masculine noun]