English (Aerial-Photography Prospecting)
aerial scanning of infra-red radiation [correct]
CONT: Further techniques in the weaponry of the geophysicist include : gravity measurements... ;electro-magnetic techniques... ;micro-seismicity... ;aerial scanning of infra-red radiation....
French (Prospection par photographie aérienne)
balayage aérien des radiations infrarouges [masculine noun]