English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Microwave Technology (Telecommunications); Military Communications)
microwave radar [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Micro-ondes (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
radar hyperfréquence [correct, masculine noun]; radar à hyperfréquences [correct, masculine noun]; radar à micro-ondes [correct, masculine noun]