English (High Frequencies (Electrical Engineering); Radio Waves)
Micro-wave Millimetric Wave Monolithic Integrated Circuit [correct]; MIMIC [correct]
French (Hautes fréquences (Électrotechnique); Ondes radioélectriques)
circuit intégré monolithique à ondes millimétriques hyperfréquences [correct, masculine noun]; MIMIC [correct]