English (Work and Production; Labour and Employment)
micro-task [correct]; microtask [correct]; micro-work [correct]; microwork [correct]
DEF: A task derived from a larger task, which requires human intelligence and can be completed with little specialized skill, time or cognitive effort.
French (Travail et production; Travail et emploi)
microtâche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Si l'on divise] le travail en «microtâches» réalisées par une multitude de travailleurs, [ce travail] peut [...] être accompli en quelques jours.