English (Electrical Engineering; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
thermal microactuator [correct]
CONT: A thermal microactuator element and sensor, integrated on a single chip, provides diagnostic functions and is claimed to be an industry first.
French (Électrotechnique; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
microactionneur thermique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
microactuador térmico [correct, masculine noun]