English (Electronics; Electrical Engineering; Semiconductors (Electronics))
microalloy diffused transistor [correct]; MADT [correct]
French (Électronique; Électrotechnique; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
transistor à microalliage et diffusion [correct, masculine noun]; transistor à micro-alliage et diffusion [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]