English (Epidemiology; Microbiology and Parasitology)
microbial contamination
French (Épidémiologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
contamination microbienne [feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Microbiología y parasitología)
contaminación microbiana [feminine noun]