English (Boring and Drilling (Mines))
microbial degradation process
CONT: The study on the principal reactions involved in the natural microbial cellulose-wood-degradation process that decreases water acidity was completed and the information generated in this study is being utilized in a simulation of field conditions.
French (Sondage et forage miniers)
processus de dégradation microbienne [masculine noun]
CONT: L'étude sur les principales réactions intervenant dans le processus de dégradation microbienne naturelle de la cellulose et du bois, processus qui diminue l'acidité de l'eau, est terminée et les résultats sont utilisés dans une simulation des conditions sur le terrain.