English (Environmental Economics; Genetics; Microbial Ecology)
microbial system [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Génétique; Écologie microbienne)
système microbien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Genética; Ecología microbiana)
sistema microbiano [masculine noun]